legal

(regulation by the law n° 2004-575 from the 21st of June 2004 for confidence in digital economics.)


publisher

This website is edited by: ECOLE DE SKI DE MONTRIOND

Caution, if the director benefits from parliamentarian immunity in the condition envisaged by the article 26 of the constitution and by the articles 9 and 10 of the protocol of the 8 April 1965 on the privileges and immunity of the Europeans community, a publication joint manager has to be nominated and selected from the person benefiting from parliamentarian immunity.

ESF MONTRIOND LES LINDARETS 
36 route de Morzine
74 110 MONTRIOND
Tél : 04 50 74 75 27
E-mail : contact


« Numéro d’inscription au registre du commerce »
« Numéro SIRET et/ou SIREN de la société »
« Numéro de TVA Intra-communautaire »
« Capital de la société » 


CONCEPTION, DESIGN AND HOSTING


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The information contained within the websites ESF Montriond, listed above, is only to be used for personal reasons, commercial usage is strictly forbidden In addition, all elements contained within our internet websites are protected by the intellectual property code, in accordance with international law the authors rights are protected.

Any modifications, reproductions total or partial, for anything other than private use is strictly forbidden. This ban applies to any reproduction or modification, regardless the duration.

The local association 'ESF Montriond' ski instructors will not be held in any way responsible for any damage, direct or indirect, caused by the afore mentioned forbidden use of information or other elements contained within the ESF Montriond websites.


personal data

During your visits on the ESF Montriond websites (listed above), the local association 'ESF Montriond' ski instructors may ask for certain personal data for identification purposes.

To propose the services best suited to you or to help improve the ESF Montriond websites Necessary data (surname,forename, address, email) or non-necessary data ( your preferences) may be asked for during your reservation.

The local association 'ESF Montriond' ski instructors can send you a newsletter regarding the association or you can find this information on the ESF Montriond websites.

At any moment you have the right not to receive this newsletter by: modifying your personal data on the link 'un-subscribe me' which is in each newsletter sending us an email, specifying your wishes to be un-subscribed Certain personal data is necessary to access this service. Necessary data is denoted by an asterisk.


UTILISATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Data gathered by the ESF Montriond websites will only be used for communication purposes and public relation operations initiated by the local association 'ESF Montriond' ski instructors.

  • Transmission of Personal Data 
Personal data gathered by the ESF Montriond websites may be passed on to our partners, exclusively involved with the operation of the ESF Montriond websites. Data will not be passed on to external bodies except in the case of a demand by a legal authority.

  • Access rights and Amendments 
In accordance with the law 6th January 1978 'Loi Informatique et Libertés', relating to computer technology, the automated treatment of data by the ESF Montriond websites has been declared to the governing body 'Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés'(CNIL).

Internet clients have the right to, at any moment, modify, amend or withdraw their personal data. This right may be exercised by sending a letter addressed to the local association ESF Montriond ski instructors mentioned above.


HYPERTEXT LINKS (RESPONSABILITY)

ESF Montriond is not responsible for the content of the website coming from the hypertexts link present on the website and sending visitors there. All person real or legal wishing that an hypertext link is made on http://www.esf-montriond.com, should ask permission. Making an hypertext link toward our website doesn't require any authorization. The ESF Montriond can't be responsible for those cases.